West Hill School

Welcome to the LiFT Partnership, a special multi-academy trust consisting of 3 schools.
LiFT Partnership

Helping children Achieve
as much as they possibly can
and to Flourish in adult life

Staff

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher Abigail Slade
Deputy Headteacher  Lucie Scott
Interim Assistant Headteacher Becca Dowell
School Business Manager Samantha Crosby

ASSOCIATE LEADERSHIP TEAM & FACULTY HEADS

Head of Seniors and Careers Becca Dowell
Interim Head of Early Years Becky Hurford
SENCos

Francesca Osborne - Formal Pathway 

Bryony Sauer - Semi-Formal Pathway

 

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager Sarah Manashe
Executive Assistant to Headteacher Nichola Hooper
Pupil Support Administrator Jacquie Orr
SEN & School Secretaries

Caroline King

Laura Dell

Finance Administrator

Deborah Wrenn

CLASS TUTORS

Carle Class - Nursery Wendy Herrick
Campbell Class - Mixed Reception and Year 1 Becky Hurford
Potter Class - Mixed Reception and Year 1

Anne Sauer

Jeni Merchant

Donaldson Class - Reception

April Collinge

Cristina Leiva 

Rosen Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3  Bryony Sauer
Ahlberg Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3 Dionne Lawlor
Seuss Class - Mixed Years 2, 3 and 4

Katie Berry

Jo Turpin

Jeffers Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3 Charlotte Jowsey
Bond Class - Mixed Years 2, 3 and 4 Francesca Osborne
Rowling Class - Seniors Becca Dowell
Lewis Class - Seniors Cath Bate

SUPPORT STAFF

Teaching Assistants Amy-Leigh Umpelby, Anita Kanoo, Charandeep Bhanot, Debbie Gadd, Elaine Mannin, Elizabeth Simpson, Faye Rainger, Gemma Foster, Jessica Louw, Joseph Brennan, Karen Scottow, Letticia Chandler, Lianne Wynn, Nathan Gravenell, Rebecca MacKenzie, Samara Kaisar, Sarah Cordery, Sarah McEvoy, Sophie Newman, Susan Taylor, Suzanne Oliver, Tracey Cornelli, Tracey Pickford
Premises Manager Raffi Sarkissian
Premsies Staff

Annette Godfrey

Linda Bennett

Kitchen Staff

Sarah Mole 

Julie Carter

OTHER SUPPORT

Speech & Language Therapist Tiffany Lamb
Speech & Language Therapist Nicole Berry
Speech & Language Therapist Assistant Kim Reene
School Nurse Lucy Honey
Occupational Therapist Emily Yelland
Physiotherapist Anna Davidson
Education Welfare Officer tbc