West Hill School

Helping children Achieve
as much as they possibly can
and to Flourish in adult life

Staff

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher Abigail Slade
Deputy Headteacher  Lucie Scott
Assistant Headteacher Rebecca Dowell
School Business Manager Samantha Crosby

Middle Leadership Team

Head of Early Years Rebecca Sanderson
Head of Maths / Numeracy

Helen Pearman

Head of English / Literacy

Katie Berry (Maternity Leave)

SENCo 

Bryony Sauer 

Curriculum Leader

Sharon Kirk 

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager Sarah Manashe
Executive Assistant to Headteacher Nichola Hooper
Pupil Support Administrator Jacquie Orr
SEN & School Secretaries

Caroline King

Finance Administrator

Deborah Wrenn

CLASS TUTORS

Carle Class - Nursery Wendy Woolgar
Murphy Class - Reception  Rebecca Sanderson
Tullet Class - Reception

Jeni Merchant

Natasha Pretorius 

Mayhew Class - Mixed Years 1 and 2

Dionne Lawlor

Rosen Class - Mixed Years 1 and 2 Bryony Sauer
Ahlberg Class - Mixed Years 1 and 2 Rebecca Carpenter
Donaldson Class - Mixed Years 1 and 2

Beth Gogarty

Butterworth Class - Mixed Years 3 and 4 Sharon Kirk
Choi Class - Mixed Years 3 and 4 Sarah Winskell
Vegara Class - Mixed Years 3 and 4

Becca Dowell

Helen Pearman

Wilson Class - Mixed Years 3 and 4 Charlotte Jowsey
Kerr Class - Mixed Years 5 and 6

Jo Turpin

Blackman Class - Mixed Years 5 and 6 Cath Bate
Mian Class - Mixed Years 5 and 6 Francesca Osborne

SUPPORT STAFF

Teaching Assistants Amy Gardner, Anita Kanoo, Charlene Ives, Chris Abplananlp, Debbie Gadd, Denise Gerocz, Elaine Mannin, Eleanor Medland, Ella MacDonald, Faye Rainger, Frances Deane, Gemma Foster, Joanne McKenna, Karen D'Souza, Karen Scottow, Kerry Jury, Laura Dell, Lara Robertson, Letticia Chandler, Lianne Wynn, Nadyne Lawrence, Olivia Copeman, Rebecca MacKenzie, Sarah McEvoy, Sian Green, Silvia Dodica, Tereasa Holliday, Tracey Cornelli, Tracey Pickford, Victoria Elliott, Zoe Jenner
Premises Manager Raffi Sarkissian
Premsies Staff

Annette Godfrey

Linda Bennett

Sharon Jolliffe

Kitchen Staff

Sarah Mole 

Julie Carter

OTHER SUPPORT

Speech & Language Therapist Tiffany Lamb
Speech & Language Therapist Nicole Berry
Speech & Language Therapist Gaby Collie
Speech & Language Therapist Assistant Sian Vander Meersch
School Nurse Lucy Honey
Occupational Therapist Emily Yelland
Physiotherapist Anna Davidson
Education Welfare Officer Lynn Hartley