West Hill School

Welcome to the LiFT Partnership, a special multi-academy trust consisting of 3 schools.
LiFT Partnership

Helping children Achieve
as much as they possibly can
and to Flourish in adult life

Staff

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher Judy Nettleton
Deputy Headteacher  Abigail Slade
Assistant Headteacher Lucie Scott
School Business Manager Samantha Crosby

ASSOCIATE LEADERSHIP TEAM & FACULTY HEADS

Head of Seniors and Careers Becca Dowell
Nursery Teaching and Learning Lead Becky Hurford
SENCos

Francesca Osborne - Formal Pathway 

Bryony Sauer - Semi-Formal Pathway

 

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager Sarah Manashe
Executive Assistant to Headteacher Nichola Hooper
Pupil Support Administrator Jacquie Orr
SEN & School Secretaries

Caroline King

Laura Dell

Finance Administrator

Deborah Wrenn

CLASS TUTORS

Carle Class - Nursery Wendy Herrick
Campbell Class - Mixed Reception and Year 1 Becky Hurford
Potter Class - Mixed Reception and Year 1

Natasha Petorius

Jeni Merchant

Donaldson Class - Reception

April Collinge

Cristina Leiva

 

Rosen Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3  Bryony Sauer
Ahlberg Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3 Dionne Lawlor
Seuss Class - Mixed Years 2, 3 and 4

Lucie Scott

Katie Berry

Jeffers Class - Mixed Years 1, 2 and 3 Charlotte Jowsey
Bond Class - Mixed Years 2, 3 and 4 Francesca Osborne
Rowling Class - Seniors Becca Dowell
Lewis Class - Seniors Cath Bate

SUPPORT STAFF

Teaching Assistants Amy-Leigh Umpelby, Anita Kanoo, Charandeep Bhanot, Debbie Gadd, Elaine Mannin, Emily Cole, Faye Rainger, Gemma Foster, Jessica Louw, Joseph Brennan, Karen Scottow, Lettitcia Chandler, Lianne Wynn, Mark Marsden, Melanie LeRoux, Nadyne Lawrence-Corsini, Nathan Gravenell, Rebecca MacKenzie, Sarah Cordery, Suzanne Oliver, Tracey Cornelli, Tracey Pickford
Premises Manager Raffi Sarkissian
Premsies Staff

Annette Godfrey

Linda Bennett

Kitchen Staff

Sarah Mole 

Amanda Winterbourne

OTHER SUPPORT

Speech & Language Therapist Tiffany Lamb
Speech & Language Therapist Bethany Mullett
School Nurse Lucy Honey
Occupational Therapist Brooke Matcham
Physiotherapist Sarah Lonsdale
Education Welfare Officer Peter Pickett